FZBIOTECH Bulk Nootropics Product Best NSI-189 Powder/NSI-189

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$5.00 - $8.00 / Gram | 5 Gram/Grams (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Lead Time:
Quantity(Grams) 1 - 5000 >5000
Est. Time(days) 2 Negotiable
Samples:
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China
Brand Name:
FZBIOTECH
Model Number:
NSI-189
Type:
Immune Function Agents, Nootropics
CAS No.:
1270138-40-3
Purity:
99%min
Other Names:
UNII-YVE9U408ZL
MF:
C22H30N4O
EINECS No.:
201-507-1
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade
Usage:
Animal Pharmaceuticals
Appearance:
White Crystalline Powder
Application:
99% NSI-189
Shelf life:
24 Months
Stanadrd:
USP
Molar mass:
366.4998 g/mol
Certificate:
ISO9001
Test:
HPLC
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1-10g/al-foil bag,100g/al-foil bag
Port
Shanghai or Guangzhou
Lead Time :
Quantity(Grams) 1 - 5000 >5000
Est. Time(days) 2 To be negotiated

FZBIOTECH Bulk Nootropics Product Best NSI-189 Powder/NSI-189

What Features of our NSI-189?

Product Name: NSI-189
Other Name: UNII-YVE9U408ZL
Color: White Crystalline Powder
Formula: C22H30N4O
Molar mass: 366.4998 g/mol
Purity: 99%
Type: Nootropics
CAS No: 1270138-40-3
EINECS No: 201-507-1

What Is The NSI-189?

NSI-189 is an experimental, potential antidepressant that is under investigation by Neuralstem, Inc. for the treatment for major depressive disorder (MDD), as well as for cognitive impairment and neurodegeneration. Research into NSI-189 has been funded by the Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency (DARPA) and the National Institutes of Health (NIH).
The compound's activity was discovered using phenotypic screening with a library of 10,269 compounds to identify compounds that promoted neurogenesis in vitro. As of 2016 the target of the compound was unknown but it appeared to promote neurogenesis in rodents.

What Benefits of our NSI-189?

1.Nsi-189 can Enhance cognition and memory formation
2.Nsi-189 can Anxiolytic properties
3.Nsi-189 can Anti-depressive effect
4.Nsi-189 can Treatment of Alzheimer's and Parkinson's disease
5.Nsi-189 can Increase coordination
6.Nsi-189 can Improves mood
7.Nsi-189 can Help fight fatigue
8.Nsi-189 can Prevent oxidation within the brain
9.Nsi-189 can Treat alcohol related brain damage
10.Nsi-189 can Prevent caffeine withdrawal symptoms

Dosage of our NSI-189?

Suggested dosage is 10-30mg daily.
Volumetric measuring devices cannot be used to accurately measure a supplement powder. Due to the potency and nature of this product, you MUST use a scale with resolution of at least 1 milligram (0.001 grams) which you can find in our store.

Related Nootropics
Product Name
Cas No.Specification
Noopept157115-85-099%
NSI-1891270138-40-399%
Tianeptine Sulfate1224690-84-999%
Tianeptine Sodium Salt30123-17-299%
GAMMA Aminobutyric Acid (GABA)56-12-299%
9 Fluorenol1689-64-199%
Piracetam7491-74-999%
Alpha-GPC28319-77-950%-99%
Oxiracetam62613-82-599%
Fasoracetam110958-19-5 99%
L-Theanine3081-61-699%

 

Company Information

 

Our Advantage:

1.Professional Production Experience
    2.Strict Test System
       3.Faster delivery
            4.Available OEM/ODM service
               5.Timely response
                  6.Competitive price

 

FAQ

Q1: Can i get some samples?

A: Yes, we can supply the free sample, but the shipping cost is paid by our your side.
Q2: How do I make an order?
A: Simply click our Head Portraits on the right of the website page.Then,you can talk with us.We will contact you and be happy to assist you with your order.
Q3: How to start orders or make payments?
A: Proforma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information.We accept T/T (Telegraphic Transfer),Western Union or Paypal or Escrow(Alibaba).
Q4: How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?
A:You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.
Q5:What’s your MOQ?
A:Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.
Q6: How about delivery leadtime?
A:Delivery lead time: About 3-5 days after payment confirmed. (Chinese holiday not included)
Q7:Is there a discount?
A:Different quantity has different discount.
Q8: How do you treat quality complaint?
A:First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.
Q9: How to contact us ?
A:You can chat with us by Trademanager,Skype Online,Whatsapp(+86 187 0006 2620)and email . You can choose your interested products and send inquiry to us. You can dial our telephone directly, you will get our reply.